For 11 years of its activity in the field of construction of administrative buildings, concrete-cast structures and iron structures, microtunnels, engineering networks and communications, and projects of centralized air conditioning and ventilation systems, ENCOM Construction has turned into a large construction trust with a professional staff and a high-tech base of construction and special equipment, as well as three production bases in Baku and in nearby cities. The strategic priority for the company's management has always been advanced technologies and effective engineering solutions to complex construction tasks, in the shortest possible time. The company "ENCOM Construction" has the necessary certificates and State licenses to perform all types of construction work included in the scope of our activities. The company owns 2 plants for the production of asphalt and one for the production of concrete.
All 3 plants are equipped with the latest German and Italian equipment that meets the requirements of the European standard. "ENCOM Construction" uses special equipment, high-quality welding equipment from a European manufacturer. Dozens of professional builders and engineers with experience in the construction sector from 7 to 35 years work on the construction sites and in the company's offices.
ENCOM Construction also has extensive experience working abroad (Ukraine, Turkey, Georgia, Russia, Kazakhstan and Moldova). We are an official dealer in Azerbaijan for sales of centralized air conditioning systems of “Toshiba" Company. On the company's balance sheet, there are many quarries for the extraction of raw materials, later used for the production of construction materials. The development of sports and martial arts among young people is also one of the company's priorities.